Orange County  »  210 N McPherson Rd

My Self Storage Space - 210 North McPherson Road, Orange, CA 92869 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

My Self Storage Space - 210 North McPherson Road, Orange, CA 92869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 North McPherson Road, Orange
Zip code 92869
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange

Property tax $21,577

Lot & Building Information for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 2.616

Other Property Data for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange

• • Improvements for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 North McPherson Road, Orange

What is the market value of My Self Storage Space - 210 North McPherson Road, Orange, CA 92869?

The current market value is $2,036,908.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2023 Grant of Easement
09/07/2004 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for My Self Storage Space - My Self Storage Space - 210 North McPherson Road, Orange, CA 92869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,577
Market value $2,036,908

Special Assessments for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,036,908 1.0593 $21,577 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,996,969 1.0574 $21,116 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,957,813 1.0555 $20,665 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,919,425 1.0564 $20,277 +2.95%
2021-2022 $1,881,790 1.0466 $19,695 +0.92%

Permits for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,271
Median age 41.3
Average household income $186,121
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 11,754
Owner occupied units 72.9%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,010,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $960,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 North McPherson Road, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map