Orange County  »  7351 Hazard Ave

7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster

Sale date 09/06/2007
Sale price $3,340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster

Building class Wholly Exempt (8)
Acreage 0.973
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industrial (M-1)

Other Property Data for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster

• • Improvements for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster

What is the assessed value of 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,154,771, the tax amount paid for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683 is $45,798.

When was 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683 last sold?

7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683 was last sold in 09/20/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2007 $3,340,000
04/29/1997 $920,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/20/2022 Quitclaim Deed
03/20/2017 Quitclaim Deed
03/20/2017 Quitclaim Deed
09/06/2007 Deed
09/06/2007 Deed
04/29/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,798
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,154,771

Special Assessments for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,154,771 1.1023 $45,798 +1.16%
2024-2025 $4,073,305 1.1114 $45,271 +3.51%
2023-2024 $3,993,437 1.0952 $43,736 +1.39%
2022-2023 $3,915,135 1.1018 $43,137 +2.27%
2021-2022 $3,838,368 1.0989 $42,180 +1.24%

Permits for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2015
06/23/2015
06/15/2015
03/11/2015
02/26/2015
02/10/2014
Unlock the permit history for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7351 Hazard Avenue, Westminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.