Orange County  »  14480 Hoover St

14480 Hoover Street, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14480 Hoover Street, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster

Sale date 12/29/2022
Sale price $4,980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,493

Lot & Building Information for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster

Building sqft 10,474
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.586

Other Property Data for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster

• • Improvements for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster

How many sq. ft. does 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster, CA 92683 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster, CA 92683 has a total of 10,474 square feet and a current price per square foot of $475.

What is the market value of 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster, CA 92683?

The current market value is $5,397,202.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2022 $4,980,000
01/28/2016 $2,070,000
07/14/2000 $940,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/03/2023 Agreement
Assignment Agm
04/03/2023 Subdn Agreement
04/03/2023 Asgt Trust Deed
04/03/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
01/05/2023 Ucc - F S
12/29/2022 Agreement
12/29/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/29/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
12/29/2022 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,493
Market value $5,397,202

Special Assessments for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,397,202 1.1023 $59,493 +5.38%
2024-2025 $5,079,600 1.1114 $56,455 +3.51%
2023-2024 $4,980,000 1.0952 $54,541 +114.40%
2022-2023 $2,308,876 1.1018 $25,439 +2.27%
2021-2022 $2,263,604 1.0989 $24,875 +1.24%

Permits for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/06/2024
06/11/2024
03/07/2024
04/26/2023
04/26/2023
03/07/2023
Unlock the permit history for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 89,833
Median age 43.2
Average household income $112,914
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 28,133
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $869,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $836,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14480 Hoover Street, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).