Orange County  »  14250 Beach Blvd

14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster
Alternate address(es) 14252 Beach Blvd
14254 Beach Blvd
14256 Beach Blvd
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster

Sale date 11/20/1990
Sale price $1,921,500
Arm's length
Property tax $31,737

Lot & Building Information for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster

Building sqft 23,550
Building class Store
Acreage 1.827

Other Property Data for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster

• • Improvements for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster

How many sq. ft. does 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683 has a total of 23,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the market value of 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683?

The current market value is $2,879,174.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/1990 $1,921,500

Title Documents for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2017 Asgt Trust Deed
08/25/2014 Asgt Trust Deed
02/06/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/06/2014 Assignment Lse
02/06/2014 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/20/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,737
Market value $2,879,174

Special Assessments for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,879,174 1.1023 $31,737 +1.16%
2024-2025 $2,822,720 1.1114 $31,372 +3.51%
2023-2024 $2,767,373 1.0952 $30,308 +1.39%
2022-2023 $2,713,111 1.1018 $29,893 +2.27%
2021-2022 $2,659,913 1.0989 $29,230 +1.24%

Permits for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/14/2025
12/12/2019
05/11/2018
04/17/2018
04/25/2016
04/20/2016
12/08/2014
Unlock the permit history for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 89,833
Median age 43.2
Average household income $112,914
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 28,133
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $869,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $836,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14250 Beach Boulevard, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).