14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, CA 92655 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City |
| Zip code | 92655 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City
| Sale date | 11/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $780,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,047 |
Lot & Building Information for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City
| Building sqft | 1,348 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.166
|
| Year built | 1956 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residence (R1) |
Other Property Data for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City
- • Improvements for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City
14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, CA 92655 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,348 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, CA 92655 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $827,742, the tax amount paid for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, CA 92655 is $9,124.
When was 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, CA 92655 last sold?14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, CA 92655 was last sold in 11/02/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2021 | $780,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City
Access detailed property tax data for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, CA 92655. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,124 |
| Current property tax | $9,047 |
| Market value | $827,742 |
Special Assessments for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Trash/sewer CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $827,742 | 1.1023 | $9,124 | +1.16% |
| 2024-2025 | $811,512 | 1.1114 | $9,019 | +3.51% |
| 2023-2024 | $795,600 | 1.0952 | $8,713 | +1.39% |
| 2022-2023 | $780,000 | 1.1018 | $8,594 | +439.49% |
| 2021-2022 | $144,988 | 1.0989 | $1,593 | +1.22% |
Permits for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City
The complete history of permits filed for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14882 Hunter Lane, Midway City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessie Hayden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 600 | 0.12 |
| Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | 2-12 | 10 | 0.51 |
| Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Demille Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 509 | 0.70 |
| Oc Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK-2 | 82 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools