Orange County  »  14931 Dillow St

14931 Dillow Street, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14931 Dillow Street, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster
Alternate address(es) 14935 Dillow St
14939 Dillow St
14941 Dillow St
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster

Sale date 05/18/2016
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,932

Lot & Building Information for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster

Building sqft 6,531
Building class Store
Acreage 0.255

Other Property Data for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster

• • Improvements for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster

How many sq. ft. does 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster, CA 92683 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster, CA 92683 has a total of 6,531 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the market value of 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster, CA 92683?

The current market value is $2,367,592.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2016 $2,000,000
06/27/2014 $1,875,000
04/24/2008 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2021 Reconveyance
06/28/2021 Substitution Tr
05/18/2016 Trust Deed
05/18/2016 Grant Deed
06/27/2014 Grant Deed
04/24/2008 Deed
04/17/2008 Deed
01/31/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,932
Market value $2,367,592

Special Assessments for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,367,592 1.0953 $25,932 +1.88%
2024-2025 $2,321,169 1.0966 $25,454 +1.76%
2023-2024 $2,275,656 1.0992 $25,014 +2.13%
2022-2023 $2,231,036 1.0978 $24,492 +0.99%
2021-2022 $2,187,291 1.1088 $24,253 +1.40%

Permits for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/26/2024
02/06/2020
04/15/2017
01/19/2017
01/19/2017
11/10/2016
06/29/2016
03/24/2014
Unlock the permit history for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 89,833
Median age 43.2
Average household income $112,914
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 28,133
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $869,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $836,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14931 Dillow Street, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).