Orange County  »  11632 Anabel Ave

11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92843 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92843
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove
Zip code 92843
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove

Sale date 07/12/2017
Sale price $1,287,500
Arm's length
Property tax $17,566

Lot & Building Information for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove

Building sqft 6,083
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.309

Other Property Data for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove

• • Improvements for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove

How many sq. ft. does 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92843 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92843 has a total of 6,083 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the market value of 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92843?

The current market value is $1,464,953.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2017 $1,287,500
07/30/2002 $482,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2017 Reconveyance
07/21/2017 Agreement
Assignment Agm
07/17/2017 Rescission
07/17/2017 Agreement
Assignment Agm
07/13/2017 Request Notice
07/12/2017 Memo Lease
Subordination
07/12/2017 Asgt Trust Deed
07/12/2017 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/12/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/12/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92843. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,566
Market value $1,464,953

Special Assessments for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Park maint-city (714) 741-5176
St lighting asmt (714) 741-5176

Assessment History for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,464,953 1.1991 $17,566 +2.49%
2024-2025 $1,436,229 1.1934 $17,140 +1.76%
2023-2024 $1,408,068 1.1962 $16,843 +2.21%
2022-2023 $1,380,459 1.1937 $16,479 +1.43%
2021-2022 $1,353,392 1.2005 $16,247 +1.22%

Permits for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$632
5.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-Grove and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,414
Median age 38.8
Average household income $102,675
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 11,747
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 3.9
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $771,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11632 Anabel Avenue, Garden Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)