Orange County  »  1461 Kenneth Dr

1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

Sale date 03/13/2018
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,917

Lot & Building Information for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

Building sqft 1,267
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.171 i
Year built 1953
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R1)

Other Property Data for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

• • Improvements for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, CA 92780?

1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, CA 92780 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, CA 92780 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $824,923, the tax amount paid for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, CA 92780 is $8,917.

When was 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, CA 92780 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, CA 92780 was last sold in 03/13/2018 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2018 $725,000
03/08/1988 $138,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
03/13/2018 Trust Deed 04/01/2048
03/13/2018 Grant Deed
11/03/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
11/03/2016 Grant Deed
06/03/2014 Rescission
05/13/2014 Notice Default
03/08/1988 Deed
03/08/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,917
Market value $824,923

Special Assessments for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $824,923 1.0914 $8,917 +3.57%
2024-2025 $808,749 1.0646 $8,610 +2.24%
2023-2024 $792,892 1.0621 $8,421 +1.25%
2022-2023 $777,346 1.07 $8,318 +2.12%
2021-2022 $762,104 1.0687 $8,145 +0.49%

Permits for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Hill Lutheran NR Private PK-8 443 0.35
Red Hill Lutheran NR Private PK-8 443 0.35
Barbara Benson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 327 0.36
Tustin Memorial Elementary School 8 Public K-5 587 0.59
Fairmont/ Edgewood Campus NR Private PK-8 304 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Red Hill Lutheran NR Private PK-8 443 0.35
Fairmont/ Edgewood Campus NR Private PK-8 304 0.65
C. E. Utt Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 0.84
Tustin Connect 7 Public K-12 303 0.90
Fairmont Private Schools, North Tustin Campus NR Private PK-8 320 0.90

Nearest high schools

Tustin Adult Education NR Public 11-12 0 0.85
Hillview High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 203 0.86
Tustin Connect 7 Public K-12 303 0.90
Tustin High School 7 Public 9-12 1,990 1.11
Foothill High School 9 Public 9-12 2,276 1.47

Neighbors for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin

Here are the neighbors for 1461 Kenneth Drive, Tustin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12851 Red Hill Ave, Tustin 1,902 06/13/2022 $1,050,000
1432 Cameo Dr, Tustin 1,590 08/01/2008
1372 Cameo Dr, Tustin 1,429 11/22/2019
1431 Kenneth Dr, Tustin 2,836 12/17/2019 $895,000
1401 Kenneth Dr, Tustin 2,234 05/19/2017 $700,000
12972 Keith Pl, Tustin 896 04/07/2022 $818,000
1442 Cameo Dr, Tustin 1,429 09/09/2021
1411 Kenneth Dr, Tustin 896 05/06/2013
1382 Cameo Dr, Tustin 1,539 11/08/2021
1462 Cameo Dr, Tustin 1,518 09/24/2025
12831 Keith Pl, Tustin 1,429 08/18/2020
1421 Kenneth Dr, Tustin 1,019 12/14/2015 $545,000
1381 Kenneth Dr, Tustin 3,909 11/20/2014
1371 Kenneth Dr, Tustin 1,120 04/02/2020
1451 Kenneth Dr, Tustin 1,624 09/28/2000
1361 Kenneth Dr, Tustin 1,610 09/24/2025 $1,200,000
1422 Cameo Dr, Tustin 1,429 09/03/2020
1412 Cameo Dr, Tustin 2,659 02/23/2024 $1,475,000
1392 Cameo Dr, Tustin 1,518 09/08/2021 $1,035,000
12971 Keith Pl, Tustin 1,696 08/27/2024 $1,425,000