Orange County  »  1951 Lerner Ln

1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705 Property Information

1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana
Zip code 92705
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

Current property tax $7,829

Lot & Building Information for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

Building sqft 3,513
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.486
Year built 1979
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R1)

Other Property Data for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705?

1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,513 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $731,239, the tax amount paid for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705 is $7,904.

When was 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705 last sold?

1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705 was last sold in 05/14/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2020 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
07/10/2020 Trust Deed
10/24/2018 Trust Deed
01/28/2013 Trust Deed 02/01/2028
01/28/2013 Subdn Agreement
05/14/2003 Deed
05/14/2003 Deed
05/28/1998 Deed
03/26/1998 Deed
10/02/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, CA 92705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,905
Current property tax $7,829
Market value $731,239

Special Assessments for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $731,239 1.0914 $7,905 +3.57%
2024-2025 $716,901 1.0646 $7,632 +2.24%
2023-2024 $702,845 1.0621 $7,465 +1.25%
2022-2023 $689,064 1.07 $7,373 +2.12%
2021-2022 $675,553 1.0687 $7,220 +0.49%

Permits for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/17/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Irvine Hebrew Day School NR Private K-6 41 0.25
Fairmont Private Schools, North Tustin Campus NR Private PK-8 320 0.25
The Prentice School NR Private K-8 152 0.25
Red Hill Elementary School 10 Public K-5 417 0.52

Nearest middle schools

The Prentice School NR Private K-8 152 0.25
Pioneer Middle School 8 Public 6-8 881 0.71
Fairmont/ Edgewood Campus NR Private PK-8 304 1.15
Legacy Christian Academy NR Private 2-8 0 1.16

Nearest high schools

Foothill High School 9 Public 9-12 2,276 1.19
Hillview High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 203 1.87
Tustin Adult Education NR Public 11-12 0 1.95
Tustin Connect 7 Public K-12 303 2.01
Camelot Academy Of Arts, Science & Technology, Esplanade Campus NR Private K-12 41 2.03

Neighbors for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana

Here are the neighbors for 1951 Lerner Lane, Santa Ana.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1971 Lerner Ln, Santa Ana 3,442 05/07/2004 $1,295,000
11862 Skyline Dr, Santa Ana 4,628 02/10/2016
11822 Skyline Dr, Santa Ana 3,827 02/13/2018 $1,650,000
2112 Omega Dr, Santa Ana 2,405 09/22/1995
11861 Simon Ranch Rd, Santa Ana 5,906 12/16/2005
2002 Valhalla Dr, Santa Ana 3,258 09/10/2018 $2,200,000
11772 Skyline Dr, Santa Ana 2,992 05/12/2008
2052 Valhalla Dr, Santa Ana 3,476 12/24/2020 $2,200,000
2022 Valhalla Dr, Santa Ana 5,269 12/27/2021
11802 Skyline Dr, Santa Ana 3,945 07/02/2013
11742 Skyline Dr, Santa Ana 2,695 04/08/2022
2082 Omega Dr, Santa Ana 3,657 12/27/2007
11851 Simon Ranch Rd, Santa Ana 5,247 12/07/2000 $760,000
2132 Omega Dr, Santa Ana 2,543 06/22/2023
11881 Simon Ranch Rd, Santa Ana 3,520 12/14/2020
2001 Lerner Ln, Santa Ana 3,058 03/28/2025
11871 Simon Ranch Rd, Santa Ana 3,019 04/02/2021 $1,830,000
11842 Skyline Dr, Santa Ana 3,394 01/18/2023
2062 Omega Dr, Santa Ana 3,225 03/15/2005 $1,380,000
2021 Lerner Ln, Santa Ana 3,440 10/27/2023