Orange County  »  630 S Euclid St

630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana
Zip code 92704
County Orange
Neighborhood Riverview West

Sales & Tax Overview for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana

Sale date 09/25/2013
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,469

Lot & Building Information for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana

Building sqft 7,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.461

Other Property Data for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704 has a total of 7,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the market value of 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704?

The current market value is $1,777,497.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2013 $1,450,000
07/14/2003 $1,180,000
04/12/2002 $939,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2023 Reconveyance
11/09/2022 Release
06/02/2022 Notice
09/25/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/25/2013 Trust Deed
09/25/2013 Grant Deed
07/14/2003 Deed
04/12/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana, CA 92704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,469
Market value $1,777,497

Special Assessments for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,777,497 1.0953 $19,469 +1.88%
2024-2025 $1,742,645 1.0966 $19,110 +1.76%
2023-2024 $1,708,476 1.0992 $18,780 +2.13%
2022-2023 $1,674,977 1.0978 $18,388 +0.99%
2021-2022 $1,642,135 1.1088 $18,208 +1.40%

Permits for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/17/2024
07/10/2023
03/20/2023
04/14/2022
09/02/2021
Unlock the permit history for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 82,120
Median age 35.9
Average household income $123,547
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 20,871
Owner occupied units 49.1%
Average number of people per household 3.93
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $740,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 South Euclid Street #A, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).