Orange County  »  1329 W McFadden Ave

1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana
Zip code 92704
County Orange
Neighborhood Central City

Sales & Tax Overview for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana

Sale date 09/09/2016
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,701

Lot & Building Information for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana

Building sqft 1,368
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
School district Santa Ana Unified

Other Property Data for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704?

1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,221, the tax amount paid for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 is $5,700.

When was 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 last sold?

1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704 was last sold in 07/21/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2016 $435,000
01/22/2009 $206,500
10/06/2008 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2020 Quitclaim Deed
07/21/2020 Quit Claim Deed
12/01/2017 Grant Deed
09/23/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
09/09/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
09/09/2016 Grant Deed
09/09/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
09/09/2016 SPCL Power Atty
11/02/2015 Grant Deed
10/30/2015 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,701
Market value $509,221

Special Assessments for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $509,221 1.1195 $5,701 +2.60%
2024-2025 $499,237 1.1129 $5,556 +2.45%
2023-2024 $489,449 1.108 $5,423 +1.76%
2022-2023 $475,735 1.1202 $5,329 +2.48%
2021-2022 $466,407 1.115 $5,200 -0.31%

Permits for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/11/2025
04/22/2025
06/13/2022
01/10/2022
       
Unlock the permit history for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1329 West McFadden Avenue, Santa Ana to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.