Orange County  »  17152 Palmdale St

17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92647
County Orange
Neighborhood Oak View - Newland

Sales & Tax Overview for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach

Sale date 07/28/2016
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,300

Lot & Building Information for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.254

Other Property Data for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach

How many sq. ft. does 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the market value of 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92647?

The current market value is $1,218,612.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2016 $1,050,000
10/25/2007 $851,500
03/28/2007 $1,136,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2016 Agreement
Assignment Agm
08/11/2016 Reconveyance
07/28/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/28/2016 Subdn Agreement
07/28/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/28/2016 Subdn Agreement
07/28/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/28/2016 Grant Deed
08/27/2014 Quit Claim Deed
10/25/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,300
Market value $1,218,612

Special Assessments for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,218,612 1.0914 $13,300 +1.66%
2024-2025 $1,194,718 1.0951 $13,083 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,171,293 1.0925 $12,796 +1.39%
2022-2023 $1,148,327 1.0991 $12,621 +1.89%
2021-2022 $1,125,811 1.1003 $12,387 +1.13%

Permits for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,047
Median age 38.2
Average household income $131,667
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 21,550
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,062,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17152 Palmdale Street, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).