Orange County  »  18792 Stewart St

18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92648
County Orange
Neighborhood Garfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach

Sale date 12/29/2006
Sale price $1,912,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,354

Lot & Building Information for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 1,414
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.996
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Specific Plan Designations (SP9)

Other Property Data for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach

How many square feet does 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 has a total of 1,414 square feet.

What is the market value of 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648?

The current market value is $2,397,553.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2006 $1,912,000

Title Documents for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/23/2017 Grant Deed
06/23/2017 Grant Deed
05/17/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/17/2017 Trust Deed
05/17/2017 Grant Deed
05/17/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/17/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
09/10/2014 Trust Deed 10/01/2044
08/27/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,354
Market value $2,397,553

Special Assessments for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,397,553 1.0992 $26,354 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,350,543 1.1026 $25,917 +2.23%
2023-2024 $2,304,454 1.1001 $25,351 +2.66%
2022-2023 $2,259,269 1.093 $24,694 +12.23%
2021-2022 $2,011,384 1.0939 $22,003 +0.63%

Permits for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18792 Stewart Street, Huntington Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.