Orange County  »  92804  »  S Macduff St  »  708 S Macduff St

708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim

Sale date 03/03/2014
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,916

Lot & Building Information for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 2,767
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.168 i
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-2)

Other Property Data for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, CA 92804?

708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $716,194, the tax amount paid for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $7,916.

When was 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold?

708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 10/07/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2014 $580,000
08/28/2013 $395,000
10/05/1999 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2015 Interspousal Deed
10/07/2015 Grant Deed
03/03/2014 Trust Deed 03/01/2044
03/03/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/03/2014 Grant Deed
03/03/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
08/28/2013 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
08/28/2013 Grant Deed
04/08/2013 Substitution Tr
10/05/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,916
Market value $716,194

Special Assessments for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $716,194 1.1053 $7,916 +4.27%
2024-2025 $702,151 1.0812 $7,592 +2.58%
2023-2024 $688,384 1.0751 $7,401 +0.81%
2022-2023 $674,887 1.0878 $7,341 +1.19%
2021-2022 $661,654 1.0965 $7,255 +0.50%

Permits for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/02/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708 South Macduff Street, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.