Orange County  »  90680  »  Starr St  »  8191 Starr St

8191 Starr Street, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

8191 Starr Street, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8191 Starr Street, Stanton, CA 90680
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8191 Starr Street, Stanton
Zip code 90680
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton

Sale date 05/30/2007
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,182

Lot & Building Information for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton

Building sqft 1,343
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1937
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (RM)

Other Property Data for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton

• • Improvements for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8191 Starr Street, Stanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton, CA 90680?

8191 Starr Street, Stanton, CA 90680 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,343 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8191 Starr Street, Stanton, CA 90680 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $649,791, the tax amount paid for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton, CA 90680 is $7,182.

When was 8191 Starr Street, Stanton, CA 90680 last sold?

8191 Starr Street, Stanton, CA 90680 was last sold in 04/02/2014.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2007 $485,000
08/26/2004 $222,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/02/2014 Grant Deed
12/05/2012 Quitclaim Deed
10/17/2012 Grant Deed
02/03/2009 Deed
08/21/2008 Deed
05/30/2007 Deed
08/26/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton

Access detailed property tax data for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton, CA 90680. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,182
Market value $649,791

Special Assessments for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 890-4226
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Prot services fee (714) 890-4226

Assessment History for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $649,791 1.1053 $7,182 +4.27%
2024-2025 $637,050 1.0812 $6,888 +8.80%
2023-2024 $588,866 1.0751 $6,331 +0.81%
2022-2023 $577,320 1.0878 $6,280 +1.19%
2021-2022 $566,000 1.0965 $6,206 -0.53%

Permits for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton

The complete history of permits filed for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Stanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
14.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8191 Starr Street, Stanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert M. Pyles Elementary School 5 Public K-6 651 0.34