Orange County  »  90680  »  Katella Ave  »  8347 Katella Ave

8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton
Alternate address(es) 8349 Katella Ave
Zip code 90680
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Sale date 07/15/2022
Sale price $2,471,500
Arm's length
Property tax $28,420

Lot & Building Information for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Building sqft 9,400
Building class Store
Acreage 0.507

Other Property Data for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton

• • Improvements for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton

How many sq. ft. does 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 has a total of 9,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the market value of 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680?

The current market value is $2,571,259.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2022 $2,471,500
01/23/2009 $464,314
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2025 Release
08/31/2022 Lis Pendens
07/15/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/15/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/15/2022 Grant Deed
07/15/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/15/2022 Release
04/05/2022 Mechanic Lien
01/30/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/23/2018 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Access detailed property tax data for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,420
Market value $2,571,259

Special Assessments for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 890-4226
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Prot services fee (714) 890-4226

Assessment History for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,571,259 1.1053 $28,420 +4.27%
2024-2025 $2,520,843 1.0812 $27,255 +2.58%
2023-2024 $2,471,415 1.0751 $26,570 +75.03%
2022-2023 $1,395,507 1.0878 $15,180 +1.19%
2021-2022 $1,368,145 1.0965 $15,002 +0.50%

Permits for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton

The complete history of permits filed for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/07/2020
09/17/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Stanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
14.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,991
Median age 40.4
Average household income $116,326
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 10,476
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $528,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8347 Katella Avenue, Stanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)