Orange County  »  90680  »  Monroe Ave  »  8072 Monroe Ave

8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton
Zip code 90680
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,562

Lot & Building Information for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.701 i

Other Property Data for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton

• • Improvements for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton

How many sq. ft. does 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $371.

What is the market value of 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680?

The current market value is $2,759,140.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $2,600,000
12/23/2013 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2023 Release
11/02/2023 Reconveyance
12/07/2021 Reconveyance
10/14/2021 Reconveyance
10/06/2021 Agreement
Assignment Agm
09/30/2021 Request Notice
09/30/2021 Subordination
09/30/2021 Memo Lease
09/30/2021 Asgt Trust Deed
09/30/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton

Access detailed property tax data for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,562
Market value $2,759,140

Special Assessments for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 890-4226
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Prot services fee (714) 890-4226

Assessment History for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,759,140 1.1439 $31,562 +4.73%
2024-2025 $2,705,040 1.1141 $30,137 +2.56%
2023-2024 $2,652,000 1.108 $29,384 +1.93%
2022-2023 $2,600,000 1.1088 $28,829 +111.95%
2021-2022 $1,189,132 1.1439 $13,602 +1.38%

Permits for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton

The complete history of permits filed for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Stanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$662,500
-7.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-1.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,949
Median age 39
Average household income $115,189
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 10,350
Owner occupied units 51.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8072 Monroe Avenue, Stanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map