Orange County  »  92804  »  S Topo St  »  135 S Topo St

135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

Sale date 10/12/2012
Sale price $378,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,068

Lot & Building Information for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 1,505
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.152 i
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-2)

Other Property Data for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, CA 92804?

135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,474, the tax amount paid for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $5,144.

When was 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 10/12/2012 for $378,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2012 $378,000
12/01/2005 $588,000
11/14/2003 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/12/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2042
10/12/2012 Grant Deed
12/01/2005 Deed
12/01/2005 Deed
11/14/2003 Deed
12/18/2000 Deed
08/02/2000 Deed
12/02/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,145
Current property tax $5,068
Market value $465,474

Special Assessments for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $465,474 1.1053 $5,145 +4.27%
2024-2025 $456,348 1.0812 $4,934 +2.58%
2023-2024 $447,400 1.0751 $4,810 +0.81%
2022-2023 $438,628 1.0878 $4,771 +1.20%
2021-2022 $430,028 1.0965 $4,715 +0.50%

Permits for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/28/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Keystone Academy NR Private K-12 48 0.27
Juliette Low Elementary School 7 Public K-6 475 0.35
Walt Disney Elementary School 7 Public K-6 546 0.48
Adventure Schooling NR Private 1-12 0 0.58
Mattie Lou Maxwell Elementary School 5 Public K-6 594 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Keystone Academy NR Private K-12 48 0.27
Adventure Schooling NR Private 1-12 0 0.58
Anaheim Discovery Christian Junior NR Private 6-12 0 0.71
Anaheim Magnolia Christian School NR Private 1-12 44 0.71
Anaheim Magnolia Christian School NR Private 1-12 57 0.72

Nearest high schools

Cornelia Connelly School NR Private 9-12 131 0.26
Keystone Academy NR Private K-12 48 0.27
Savanna High School 5 Public 9-12 1,711 0.32
Adventure Schooling NR Private 1-12 0 0.58
Anaheim Discovery Christian Junior NR Private 6-12 0 0.71

Neighbors for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim

Here are the neighbors for 135 South Topo Street, Anaheim.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2429 W Transit Ave, Anaheim 1,778 05/03/2005
2458 W Chain Ave, Anaheim 1,505 04/06/2022 $837,000
2436 W Chain Ave, Anaheim 1,505 06/09/1994 $170,000
2450 W Chain Ave, Anaheim 1,505 06/12/2024
2427 W Transit Ave, Anaheim 1,901 10/11/1996 $153,000
2442 W Chain Ave, Anaheim 1,505 08/15/2023
2446 W Chain Ave, Anaheim 1,358 08/06/1997 $151,000
2454 W Chain Ave, Anaheim 1,505 09/16/2019
2433 W Transit Ave, Anaheim 1,505 06/18/2018 $639,000
139 S Topo St, Anaheim 1,729 02/17/2023
2451 W Transit Ave, Anaheim 1,505 08/11/2023 $845,000
2455 W Transit Ave, Anaheim 1,955 07/31/1990 $210,000
131 S Topo St, Anaheim 1,505 04/08/2013
2428 W Chain Ave, Anaheim 1,505 04/22/2016
2437 W Transit Ave, Anaheim 1,778 06/15/2021 $755,000
2459 W Transit Ave, Anaheim 1,505 05/15/2001 $237,500
2443 W Transit Ave, Anaheim 1,505 12/17/2020
2447 W Transit Ave, Anaheim 1,505 06/21/1991
2426 W Chain Ave, Anaheim 1,505
2432 W Chain Ave, Anaheim 1,505 08/27/2025