Orange County  »  92804  »  S Brookhurst St  »  413 S Brookhurst St

413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Sale date 05/04/2000
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,423

Lot & Building Information for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.564 i

Other Property Data for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $671,609, the tax amount paid for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $7,423.

When was 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold?

413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 11/23/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2000 $400,000

Title Documents for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/23/2016 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
11/23/2016 Grant Deed
05/04/2000 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,423
Market value $671,609

Special Assessments for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $671,609 1.1053 $7,423 +4.27%
2024-2025 $658,441 1.0812 $7,119 +2.58%
2023-2024 $645,531 1.0751 $6,940 +0.81%
2022-2023 $632,874 1.0878 $6,884 +1.20%
2021-2022 $620,465 1.0965 $6,803 +0.50%

Permits for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/13/2021
06/13/2018
07/14/2015
10/08/2014
02/08/2013
Unlock the permit history for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 83,435
Median age 36
Average household income $95,059
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 24,644
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $671,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Here are the neighbors for 413 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
417 S Brookhurst St, Anaheim 05/04/2022
305 S Brookhurst St, Anaheim 6,000 05/26/1994 $240,000
9881 Ramm Dr, Anaheim 4,082 05/08/2017
9871 Ramm Dr, Anaheim 1,753 03/15/2024 $975,000
9902 Broadway #1, Anaheim 10/27/2021
9882 Marian Ave, Anaheim 2,551 03/30/2022 $1,178,000
9471 Thistle Rd, Anaheim 2,246 04/09/2024
9871 Marian Ave, Anaheim 1,765 10/25/2017
9872 Marian Ave, Anaheim 1,570 07/15/2021 $785,000
9302 Thistle Rd, Anaheim 2,514 11/29/2023
9282 Thistle Rd, Anaheim 1,943 01/23/2020
9881 Marian Ave, Anaheim 04/04/2005 $625,000
9861 Ramm Dr, Anaheim 1,953 06/22/2018 $500,000
9262 Thistle Rd, Anaheim 2,039
9791 Orange Ave, Anaheim 11/04/2025 $1,450,000
335 S Brookhurst St #A, Anaheim 7,200 08/25/2003
9809 Orange Ave, Anaheim 1,884 05/19/2008 $385,000
401 S Brookhurst St, Anaheim 08/25/2003
331 S Brookhurst St, Anaheim 7,500 11/27/2024 $1,650,000
9242 Thistle Rd, Anaheim 2,045 10/27/2020