Orange County  »  92804  »  Rosebay St  »  9532 Rosebay St

9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim

Sale date 08/12/2013
Sale price $8,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,104

Lot & Building Information for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 3,313
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.325
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R1)

Other Property Data for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, CA 92804?

9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,313 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $649,702, the tax amount paid for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $7,181.

When was 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold?

9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 06/22/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2013 $8,000
05/12/2003 $300,000
05/16/2002 $277,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/03/2026 Asgt Trust Deed
06/22/2020 Quitclaim Deed
08/12/2013 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
08/12/2013 Grant Deed
08/02/2013 Grant Deed
09/10/2012 Grant Deed
12/31/2009 Deed
11/30/2007 Deed
05/12/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,181
Current property tax $7,104
Market value $649,702

Special Assessments for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sewer maint CHG (714) 741-5320
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $649,702 1.1053 $7,181 +4.27%
2024-2025 $636,963 1.0812 $6,887 +2.58%
2023-2024 $624,474 1.0751 $6,714 +0.81%
2022-2023 $612,230 1.0878 $6,660 +1.20%
2021-2022 $600,226 1.0965 $6,581 +0.49%

Permits for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9532 Rosebay Street, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools