Orange County  »  92804  »  S Brookhurst St  »  631 S Brookhurst St

631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Sale date 08/15/2008
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,248

Lot & Building Information for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.384 i
Year built 1978

Other Property Data for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804?

631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,455,663.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2008 $4,000,000
05/24/1999 $1,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/15/2017 Reconveyance
07/11/2017 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/11/2017 Subdn Agreement
07/11/2017 Subdn Agreement
07/11/2017 Subdn Agreement
07/11/2017 Subdn Agreement
07/11/2017 Subdn Agreement
07/11/2017 Subdn Agreement
07/11/2017 Subdn Agreement
07/11/2017 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,248
Market value $4,455,663

Special Assessments for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,455,663 1.1053 $49,248 +4.27%
2024-2025 $4,368,298 1.0812 $47,230 +2.58%
2023-2024 $4,282,646 1.0751 $46,043 +0.81%
2022-2023 $4,198,673 1.0878 $45,673 +1.19%
2021-2022 $4,116,347 1.0965 $45,136 +0.50%

Permits for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/23/2018
09/16/2013
09/05/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 83,435
Median age 36
Average household income $95,059
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 24,644
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $671,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 South Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).