Orange County  »  92804  »  W Colchester Dr  »  2230 W Colchester Dr

2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim

Sale date 10/17/2012
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,622

Lot & Building Information for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim

Building sqft 11,500
Building class Store
Acreage 0.866

Other Property Data for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804 has a total of 11,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the market value of 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804?

The current market value is $689,596.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2012 $830,000

Title Documents for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2022 Grant of Easement
07/26/2022 Easement Quitclaim Deed
10/17/2012 Grant Deed
10/04/2012 NT Trustee Sale
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,622
Market value $689,596

Special Assessments for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $689,596 1.1053 $7,622 +4.27%
2024-2025 $676,075 1.0812 $7,310 +2.58%
2023-2024 $662,819 1.0751 $7,126 +0.81%
2022-2023 $649,823 1.0878 $7,069 +1.18%
2021-2022 $637,082 1.0965 $6,986 -32.19%

Permits for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/19/2020
02/11/2013
01/24/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 83,537
Median age 37.1
Average household income $95,763
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 24,621
Owner occupied units 42.0%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $743,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2230 West Colchester Drive, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).