Orange County  »  92804  »  S Agate St  »  211 S Agate St

211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,701

Lot & Building Information for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 1,822
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.142 i
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-2)

Other Property Data for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, CA 92804?

211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $684,742, the tax amount paid for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $7,780.

When was 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold?

211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 08/17/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $590,000

Title Documents for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2020 Grant Deed
07/22/2020 Trust Deed 08/01/2045
07/22/2020 Grant Deed
09/30/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
09/30/2016 Grant Deed
09/30/2016 Affidavit
02/20/2015 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,781
Current property tax $7,701
Market value $684,742

Special Assessments for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $684,742 1.1363 $7,781 +5.45%
2024-2025 $671,316 1.0991 $7,378 +2.04%
2023-2024 $658,153 1.0987 $7,231 +1.13%
2022-2023 $645,249 1.1081 $7,150 -0.28%
2021-2022 $632,598 1.1335 $7,170 +0.35%

Permits for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/22/2016
06/17/2016
06/08/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apple Tree Preschool NR Private PK, K-5 30 0.55
Apple Tree Preschool NR Private PK, K-5 30 0.55
Barton (Clara) Elementary School 4 Public K-6 600 0.60
Juliette Low Elementary School 7 Public K-6 475 0.71
Walt Disney Elementary School 7 Public K-6 546 0.78

Nearest middle schools

North Orange County Rop School NR Public 7-12 0 0.39
Brookhurst Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 790 0.88
Fairmont Private Schools - Anaheim Hills Campus NR Private PK-12 1,812 0.93
St. Justin Martyr NR Private K-8 217 0.96
Fairmont Private Schools - Historic Anaheim Campus NR Private PK-12 1,835 0.97

Nearest high schools

North Orange County Rop School NR Public 7-12 0 0.39
Cornelia Connelly School NR Private 9-12 131 0.72
Orange County Workforce Innovation High 3 Charter 9-12 159 0.75

Neighbors for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim

Here are the neighbors for 211 South Agate Street, Anaheim.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
231 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,389
226 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,409 11/21/2001
230 S Agate St, Anaheim 3,221 09/27/1999
219 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,348 10/23/2020 $727,500
206 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,589 10/01/2020
214 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,502 06/12/2014 $480,000
215 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,409 10/28/2004 $479,000
227 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,380 05/23/2002 $288,000
235 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,456
1919 W Broadway, Anaheim 2,584 05/01/2023
202 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,391 04/24/2023
239 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,641 02/28/2018 $575,000
2001 W Victoria Ave, Anaheim 2,147 11/28/2023
207 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,348 01/22/2024
203 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,378 01/20/2023
1926 W Victoria Ave, Anaheim 1,873 09/14/2004 $438,000
210 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,389
218 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,389 07/02/2020
222 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,738 10/30/2018 $550,000
223 S Agate St, Anaheim 1,549 12/18/2020 $740,000