Orange County  »  1808 W Lincoln Ave

1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 10/03/2017
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,340

Lot & Building Information for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 14,800
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.519
Year built 1965

Other Property Data for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 has a total of 14,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801?

1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,638,141.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2017 $2,500,000
10/15/2004 $1,414,000
12/23/1988 $570,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2021 Certif Comply
10/03/2017 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
10/03/2017 Grant Deed
07/11/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/19/2017 Reconveyance
04/25/2014 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
04/25/2014 Trust Deed
02/28/2014 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
02/27/2015
11/10/2004 Deed
10/15/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,340
Market value $3,638,141

Special Assessments for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,638,141 1.1363 $41,340 +5.45%
2024-2025 $3,566,805 1.0991 $39,203 +2.04%
2023-2024 $3,496,868 1.0987 $38,420 +1.13%
2022-2023 $3,428,302 1.1081 $37,989 +5.50%
2021-2022 $3,176,767 1.1335 $36,009 -0.16%

Permits for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/21/2020
11/01/2019
07/29/2019
05/13/2019
05/29/2018
03/07/2018
05/11/2017
04/24/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,547
Median age 36.4
Average household income $98,710
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 18,753
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $620,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1808 West Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).