Orange County  »  92802  »  S Euclid St  »  625 S Euclid St

625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Sale date 10/31/2013
Sale price $1,270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,690

Lot & Building Information for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 9,938
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.434 i

Other Property Data for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 has a total of 9,938 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the market value of 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92802?

The current market value is $1,556,840.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2013 $1,270,000
12/02/1996 $412,000
03/16/1990 $257,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
10/31/2013 Trust Deed
10/31/2013 Grant Deed
03/28/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/02/1996 Deed
03/09/1993 Deed
03/16/1990 Deed
09/15/1989 Deed
03/01/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,690
Market value $1,556,840

Special Assessments for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,556,840 1.1363 $17,690 +5.45%
2024-2025 $1,526,314 1.0991 $16,776 +2.04%
2023-2024 $1,496,387 1.0987 $16,441 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,467,047 1.1081 $16,256 -0.29%
2021-2022 $1,438,282 1.1335 $16,303 +0.36%

Permits for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/2021
12/02/2020
05/14/2018
03/16/2017
03/06/2017
Unlock the permit history for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,698
Median age 33
Average household income $102,183
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 12,156
Owner occupied units 36.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).