Orange County  »  92804  »  W Ball Rd  »  1720 W Ball Rd

1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Sale date 01/20/2017
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,035

Lot & Building Information for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Building sqft 12,486
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.679

Other Property Data for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804 has a total of 12,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the market value of 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804?

The current market value is $2,379,198.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2017 $2,050,000
10/03/2003 $1,150,000
07/22/2002 $570,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
01/20/2017 Grant Deed
08/28/2013 Ucc - F S
08/28/2013 Agreement
08/28/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/28/2013 Trust Deed
08/28/2013 Reconveyance
08/28/2013 Ucc - Term
10/03/2003 Deed
07/22/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,035
Market value $2,379,198

Special Assessments for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,379,198 1.1363 $27,035 +5.45%
2024-2025 $2,332,548 1.0991 $25,637 +2.04%
2023-2024 $2,286,812 1.0987 $25,125 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,241,973 1.1081 $24,843 -0.28%
2021-2022 $2,198,013 1.1335 $24,914 +0.36%

Permits for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/07/2018
03/01/2017
08/04/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 83,537
Median age 37.1
Average household income $95,763
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 24,621
Owner occupied units 42.0%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $743,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1720 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).