Orange County  »  92804  »  S Easy Way  »  1750 S Easy Way

1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim

Sale date 08/01/1990
Sale price $214,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,794

Lot & Building Information for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 0.997
Units 24

Other Property Data for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,974,046, the tax amount paid for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $33,794.

When was 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold?

1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 11/18/2005.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/1990 $214,000

Title Documents for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2026 Affidavit
04/04/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/18/2005 Deed
08/01/1990 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,794
Market value $2,974,046

Special Assessments for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,974,046 1.1363 $33,794 +5.45%
2024-2025 $2,915,732 1.0991 $32,047 +2.04%
2023-2024 $2,858,561 1.0987 $31,407 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,802,511 1.1081 $31,055 -0.29%
2021-2022 $2,747,560 1.1335 $31,144 +0.36%

Permits for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 83,537
Median age 37.1
Average household income $95,763
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 24,621
Owner occupied units 42.0%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $743,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1750 South Easy Way, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).