Orange County  »  92802  »  W Ball Rd  »  1198 W Ball Rd

1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Sale date 12/29/2015
Sale price $3,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,524

Lot & Building Information for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Building sqft 5,883
Building class Store
Acreage 0.513 i

Other Property Data for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92802 has a total of 5,883 square feet and a current price per square foot of $562.

What is the market value of 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92802?

The current market value is $3,918,367.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2015 $3,310,000
11/17/2015 $3,100,000
12/23/1998 $1,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2025 Declaration
12/18/2025 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment RNT
02/16/2021 Reconveyance
05/20/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/20/2016 Trust Deed
05/20/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/20/2016 Trust Deed
12/29/2015 Ucc - F S
12/29/2015 Ucc - F S
12/29/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $44,524
Market value $3,918,367

Special Assessments for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Ldscp/trash/st-swp (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,918,367 1.1363 $44,524 +5.45%
2024-2025 $3,841,537 1.0991 $42,222 +2.04%
2023-2024 $3,766,213 1.0987 $41,379 +1.13%
2022-2023 $3,692,366 1.1081 $40,915 -0.28%
2021-2022 $3,619,967 1.1335 $41,032 +0.36%

Permits for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/19/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,698
Median age 33
Average household income $102,183
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 12,156
Owner occupied units 36.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1198 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).