Orange County  »  90720  »  Pine St  »  11841 Pine St

11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, CA 90720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos
Zip code 90720
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

Sale date 08/06/2019
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,820

Lot & Building Information for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

Building sqft 1,323
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1962
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

• • Improvements for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, CA 90720?

11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,323 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $902,256, the tax amount paid for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 is $9,896.

When was 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 was last sold in 08/06/2019 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2019 $825,000

Title Documents for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2025 Trust Deed
10/19/2021 Trust Deed 11/01/2051
08/06/2019 Trust Deed 09/01/2049
08/06/2019 Grant Deed
08/06/2019 Affidavit
03/20/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

Access detailed property tax data for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, CA 90720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,897
Current property tax $9,820
Market value $902,256

Special Assessments for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Los alamitos usd CFD 90-1 (562) 799-4700
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sewer service fees (562) 431-2223

Assessment History for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $902,256 1.0969 $9,897 +2.20%
2024-2025 $884,565 1.0947 $9,683 +2.21%
2023-2024 $867,221 1.0924 $9,474 +0.13%
2022-2023 $850,217 1.1128 $9,461 +2.18%
2021-2022 $833,547 1.1108 $9,259 -0.54%

Permits for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

The complete history of permits filed for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/2024
09/30/2020
09/21/2020
09/03/2020
09/01/2020
Unlock the permit history for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos with a free account.
Sign up

Los Alamitos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,525,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$811
6.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Alamitos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Alamitos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Hedwig Elementary School NR Private K-8 442 0.33
Rossmoor Elementary School 9 Public K-5 576 0.40
Richard Henry Lee Elementary School 10 Public K-5 609 0.77
Montessori Greenhouse Schools NR Private PK-K 49 0.81
Montessori Greenhouse Schools NR Private PK-K 49 0.81

Nearest middle schools

St. Hedwig Elementary School NR Private K-8 442 0.33
Oak Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,003 1.06
Acme Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.26
Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,004 1.44
Artesian Well Preparatory Academy NR Private K, 4-5, 7-8 0 1.61

Nearest high schools

Acme Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.26
Los Alamitos High School 9 Public 9-12 3,055 1.35
Aquinas International Academy NR Private 9-12 420 1.90
Seat of Wisdom Academy NR Private K-11 0 2.07
Eunice Sato Academy Of Math & Science 10 Public 9-12 481 2.13

Neighbors for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos

Here are the neighbors for 11841 Pine Street, Los Alamitos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11881 Pine St, Los Alamitos 1,844 03/07/2008
11931 Pine St, Los Alamitos 2,822 12/04/2015
11831 Pine St, Los Alamitos 1,663 05/06/2024
11832 Pine St, Los Alamitos 2,037 03/26/2024 $1,500,000
11872 Pine St, Los Alamitos 2,343 07/21/2021
11811 Pine St, Los Alamitos 1,558 02/02/2026
11871 Pine St, Los Alamitos 3,686 06/09/2017 $1,300,000
11901 Pine St, Los Alamitos 1,982 05/13/2024
11941 Pine St, Los Alamitos 2,514 11/18/2020
11882 Pine St, Los Alamitos 4,049 06/02/2021 $1,950,000
11891 Pine St, Los Alamitos 06/01/2017 $1,148,500
11911 Pine St, Los Alamitos 1,558 05/24/2016
11822 Pine St, Los Alamitos 3,064 02/11/2021
11852 Pine St, Los Alamitos 2,390 03/13/2002
11862 Pine St, Los Alamitos 2,286 09/17/2015 $925,000
11821 Pine St, Los Alamitos 2,007 11/14/2023
11861 Pine St, Los Alamitos 1,893 12/30/2020
11921 Pine St, Los Alamitos 2,739 11/19/2001 $505,000
11851 Pine St, Los Alamitos 1,975 09/17/2021 $1,375,000
11842 Pine St, Los Alamitos 2,293 01/24/1994 $235,000