Orange County  »  90720  »  Paseo Bonita  »  11892 Paseo Bonita

11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, CA 90720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos
Zip code 90720
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos

Sale date 07/18/2013
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,488

Lot & Building Information for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos

Building sqft 4,454
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 2013
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos

• • Improvements for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, CA 90720?

11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 was built in 2013 and has a total of 4,454 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,503,160, the tax amount paid for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 is $16,488.

When was 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 was last sold in 07/18/2013 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2013 $750,000

Title Documents for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2025 Reconveyance
09/24/2025 Substitution Tr
09/04/2025 Trust Deed
06/06/2024 Reconveyance
05/24/2024 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
12/30/2020 Reconveyance
10/28/2020 Reconveyance
10/28/2020 Substitution Tr
10/20/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
10/20/2020 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos

Access detailed property tax data for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, CA 90720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,488
Market value $1,503,160

Special Assessments for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Los alamitos usd CFD 90-1 (562) 799-4700
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sewer service fees (562) 431-2223

Assessment History for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,503,160 1.0969 $16,488 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,473,687 1.0947 $16,132 +2.21%
2023-2024 $1,444,792 1.0924 $15,783 +0.13%
2022-2023 $1,416,463 1.1128 $15,762 +2.18%
2021-2022 $1,388,690 1.1108 $15,426 -0.53%

Permits for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos

The complete history of permits filed for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/15/2024
10/06/2021
07/28/2020
07/28/2020
11/01/2013
Unlock the permit history for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos with a free account.
Sign up

Los Alamitos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,525,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$811
6.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Alamitos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Alamitos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11892 Paseo Bonita, Los Alamitos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.