Orange County  »  90680  »  Irwin Dr  »  11061 Irwin Dr

11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, CA 90680
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton
Zip code 90680
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

Sale date 07/11/2017
Sale price $366,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,463

Lot & Building Information for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

Building sqft 1,276
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.031 i
Year built 1964
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (RH)

Other Property Data for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

• • Improvements for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, CA 90680?

11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,442, the tax amount paid for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 is $4,538.

When was 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 last sold?

11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, CA 90680 was last sold in 04/08/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2017 $366,000

Title Documents for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2025 Trust Deed
04/14/2022 Trust Deed 04/08/2037
04/08/2022 Trust Deed 04/08/2037
04/08/2022 Grant Deed
03/05/2021 Trust Deed
09/30/2019 Grant Deed
10/24/2018 Trust Deed 11/01/2048
07/11/2017 Trust Deed 08/01/2047
07/11/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

Access detailed property tax data for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, CA 90680. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,539
Current property tax $4,463
Market value $416,442

Special Assessments for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 890-4226
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Prot services fee (714) 890-4226

Assessment History for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $416,442 1.0899 $4,539 +2.40%
2024-2025 $408,277 1.0856 $4,432 +1.79%
2023-2024 $400,272 1.0878 $4,354 +1.37%
2022-2023 $392,424 1.0946 $4,295 +0.90%
2021-2022 $384,730 1.1064 $4,257 +1.17%

Permits for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

The complete history of permits filed for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/02/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Stanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$662,500
-7.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-1.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Early Childhood Education Center - Carver Campus NR Public 0 0.53
Cerritos Elementary School 6 Public K-6 346 0.90
Patton Elementary School 9 Public K-6 872 0.98
Hansen Elementary School 6 Public K-6 473 0.99
Bryant Elementary School 4 Public K-6 553 1.04

Nearest middle schools

St. Polycarp Elementary School NR Private K-8 134 1.29
Orange County Christian School NR Private K-12 232 1.48
Skylark Preschool NR Public 0 1.58
Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School 10 Public 7-8 629 1.61

Nearest high schools

Rancho Alamitos High School 7 Public 9-12 1,557 1.13
Orange County Christian School NR Private K-12 232 1.48
Pacifica High School 8 Public 9-12 1,648 1.49
Skylark Preschool NR Public 0 1.58

Neighbors for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton

Here are the neighbors for 11061 Irwin Drive, Stanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11052 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,348 10/02/2023
11058 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,299 01/13/2022 $620,000
11060 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,221 03/14/2018 $410,000
11067 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,348 04/07/2017 $400,000
11078 Dudley Way, Stanton 1,184 06/25/2021
11081 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,324 07/23/2010
11083 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,367 05/14/2013 $305,000
11056 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,348 07/22/2021 $550,000
11062 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,276 07/11/2022
11080 Dudley Way, Stanton 869 08/04/2015 $275,000
11064 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,348 02/21/2023
11050 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,276 01/08/2015 $339,000
11085 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,324 09/18/2018 $439,000
11091 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,367 01/11/2023
11068 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,348 10/23/2025
11070 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,276 08/12/2025
11072 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,221 05/13/2022
11063 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,348 02/18/2015
11065 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,276 08/30/2023
11089 Irwin Dr, Stanton 1,324 09/27/2023 $670,000