Orange County  »  92841  »  Patterson Dr  »  7070 Patterson Dr

7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove, CA 92841 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove, CA 92841
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove
Alternate address(es) 7078 Patterson Dr
Zip code 92841
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove

Sale date 03/01/2013
Sale price $2,784,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,108

Lot & Building Information for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.23

Other Property Data for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove

• • Improvements for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove

What is the market value of 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove, CA 92841?

The current market value is $3,428,292.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2013 $2,784,000
02/08/2000 $2,285,500
12/06/1989 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/25/2013 Agreement
Assignment Agm
04/25/2013 Subdn Agreement
04/25/2013 Subdn Agreement
04/25/2013 Subdn Agreement
04/25/2013 Request Notice
04/25/2013 Asgt Trust Deed
04/25/2013 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
03/01/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/01/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/01/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove, CA 92841. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,108
Market value $3,428,292

Special Assessments for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Park maint-city (714) 741-5176
St lighting asmt (714) 741-5176

Assessment History for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,428,292 1.1699 $40,108 +2.38%
2024-2025 $3,361,071 1.1656 $39,177 +1.81%
2023-2024 $3,295,168 1.1678 $38,481 +1.41%
2022-2023 $3,230,557 1.1746 $37,946 +0.98%
2021-2022 $3,167,213 1.1864 $37,576 +1.15%

Permits for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$632
5.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-Grove and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,219
Median age 41.1
Average household income $101,106
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 9,809
Owner occupied units 53.3%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $814,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7070 Patterson Drive, Garden Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)