Orange County  »  90680  »  Katella Ave  »  7850 Katella Ave

7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton
Zip code 90680
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Building class Wholly Exempt (8)
Acreage 0.495 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Public Institutional (PI)

Other Property Data for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton

• • Improvements for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton

What is the assessed value of 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $517,870, the tax amount paid for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680 is $5,644.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Access detailed property tax data for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton, CA 90680. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,644
Current property tax $0
Market value $517,870

Special Assessments for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sewer maint CHG (714) 890-4226

Assessment History for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $517,870 1.0899 $5,644 +2.40%
2024-2025 $507,716 1.0856 $5,512 +1.79%
2023-2024 $497,761 1.0878 $5,415 +1.37%
2022-2023 $488,001 1.0946 $5,342 +0.92%
2021-2022 $478,433 1.1064 $5,293 +1.15%

Permits for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton

The complete history of permits filed for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/05/2025
10/25/2024
10/25/2024
10/25/2024
10/25/2024
12/17/2018
12/17/2018
12/17/2018
01/16/2013
Unlock the permit history for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton with a free account.
Sign up

Stanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$662,500
-7.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-1.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7850 Katella Avenue, Stanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.