12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove, CA 92841 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove |
| Alternate address(es) | 12022 Knott St 12042 Knott St #A 12062 Knott St |
| Zip code | 92841 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove
| Sale date | 08/18/1992 |
| Sale price | $5,000,050 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $125,600 |
Lot & Building Information for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove
| Building class | Commercial (3) |
| Acreage | 3.19
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove
- • Improvements for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove
Assessed at $10,686,669, the tax amount paid for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove, CA 92841 is $125,600.
When was 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove, CA 92841 last sold?12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove, CA 92841 was last sold in 06/02/2016.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/1992 | $5,000,050 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove
Access detailed property tax data for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove, CA 92841. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $125,600 |
| Market value | $10,686,669 |
Special Assessments for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Park maint-city | Register | (714) 741-5176 |
| St lighting asmt | Register | (714) 741-5176 |
Assessment History for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $10,686,669 | 1.1753 | $125,600 | +1.89% |
| 2024-2025 | $10,477,127 | 1.1766 | $123,274 | +1.78% |
| 2023-2024 | $10,271,694 | 1.1792 | $121,124 | +2.12% |
| 2022-2023 | $10,070,289 | 1.1778 | $118,608 | +1.06% |
| 2021-2022 | $9,872,833 | 1.1888 | $117,368 | -11.72% |
Permits for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove
The complete history of permits filed for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Garden Grove residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Garden-Grove and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,219 |
| Median age | 41.1 |
| Average household income | $101,106 |
| Family households | 75.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,809 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $814,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $813,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12012 Knott Street #A, Garden Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |