Orange County  »  92841  »  Magnolia St  »  11021 Magnolia St

11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove, CA 92841 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove, CA 92841
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove
Alternate address(es) 11023 Magnolia St
11025 Magnolia St
Zip code 92841
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove

Sale date 08/16/2012
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,442

Lot & Building Information for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove

Building sqft 5,256
Building class Store
Acreage 0.456

Other Property Data for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove

• • Improvements for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove

How many sq. ft. does 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove, CA 92841 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove, CA 92841 has a total of 5,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the market value of 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove, CA 92841?

The current market value is $1,148,987.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2012 $775,000
07/20/1990 $105,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/12/2021 Release
10/12/2021 Reconveyance
06/15/2017 Ucc - Cont
02/10/2016 Modif Trust DD
11/08/2012 Ucc - F S
08/16/2012 Grant Deed
07/20/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove, CA 92841. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,442
Market value $1,148,987

Special Assessments for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Park maint-city (714) 741-5176
St lighting asmt (714) 741-5176

Assessment History for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,148,987 1.1699 $13,442 +2.38%
2024-2025 $1,126,458 1.1656 $13,130 +1.81%
2023-2024 $1,104,371 1.1678 $12,897 +1.41%
2022-2023 $1,082,717 1.1746 $12,718 +0.99%
2021-2022 $1,061,488 1.1864 $12,593 +1.15%

Permits for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$632
5.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-Grove and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,219
Median age 41.1
Average household income $101,106
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 9,809
Owner occupied units 53.3%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $814,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11021 Magnolia Street, Garden Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)