9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information
9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim |
| Zip code | 92804 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | West Anaheim |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim
| Sale date | 12/14/1999 |
| Sale price | $3,625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,387 |
Lot & Building Information for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim
| Building sqft | 9,120 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.824 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim
- • Improvements for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim
This Store (SCILSR) located at 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 has a total of 9,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $397.
What is the market value of 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804?The current market value is $1,315,234.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim
Access detailed property tax data for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,387 |
| Market value | $1,315,234 |
Special Assessments for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Park maint-city | Register | (714) 741-5176 |
| St lighting asmt | Register | (714) 741-5176 |
Assessment History for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,315,234 | 1.1699 | $15,387 | +2.38% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,289,446 | 1.1656 | $15,030 | +1.81% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,264,163 | 1.1678 | $14,763 | +1.41% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,239,376 | 1.1746 | $14,558 | +0.98% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,215,075 | 1.1864 | $14,416 | +1.15% |
Permits for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim
The complete history of permits filed for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Anaheim residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 83,435 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $95,059 |
| Family households | 71.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,644 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $763,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $671,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9802 Katella Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |