Orange County  »  92841  »  Magnolia St  »  11512 Magnolia St

11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove, CA 92841 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove, CA 92841
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove
Zip code 92841
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove

Sale date 04/16/2018
Sale price $2,015,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,823

Lot & Building Information for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.772

Other Property Data for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove

• • Improvements for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove

How many sq. ft. does 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove, CA 92841 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove, CA 92841 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the market value of 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove, CA 92841?

The current market value is $2,292,723.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2018 $2,015,000
09/30/2013 $1,560,000
08/06/2010 $1,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2018 Agreement
04/16/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
04/16/2018 Trust Deed 05/01/2028
04/16/2018 Grant Deed
01/13/2015 Delinquent CTF
01/13/2015 Delinquent CTF
09/30/2013 Agreement
09/30/2013 Assignment RNT
09/30/2013 Trust Deed
09/30/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove, CA 92841. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,823
Market value $2,292,723

Special Assessments for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Park maint-city (714) 741-5176
St lighting asmt (714) 741-5176

Assessment History for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,292,723 1.1699 $26,823 +2.38%
2024-2025 $2,247,768 1.1656 $26,200 +1.81%
2023-2024 $2,203,695 1.1678 $25,735 +1.41%
2022-2023 $2,160,486 1.1746 $25,377 +0.99%
2021-2022 $2,118,124 1.1864 $25,129 +1.15%

Permits for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$632
5.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-Grove and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,219
Median age 41.1
Average household income $101,106
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 9,809
Owner occupied units 53.3%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $814,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11512 Magnolia Street #101, Garden Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A (See more on map)