Orange County  »  111 N Western Ave

111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 03/31/1998
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,144

Lot & Building Information for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 1.123
Units 31

Other Property Data for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,395,160, the tax amount paid for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 is $27,144.

When was 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 was last sold in 03/31/1998 for $1,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 31 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1998 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/11/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/18/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/15/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/31/1998 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,144
Market value $2,395,160

Special Assessments for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,395,160 1.1333 $27,144 +4.44%
2024-2025 $2,348,197 1.1068 $25,990 +2.44%
2023-2024 $2,302,154 1.102 $25,370 +1.12%
2022-2023 $2,257,014 1.1116 $25,089 +1.45%
2021-2022 $2,212,759 1.1176 $24,730 +0.53%

Permits for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2015
01/20/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,547
Median age 36.4
Average household income $98,710
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 18,753
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $620,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 North Western Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).