Orange County  »  92804  »  S Grand Ave  »  120 S Grand Ave

Rancho Vista - 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Rancho Vista - 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 3075 W Del Monte Dr
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 12/29/2020
Sale price $31,048,000
Arm's length
Property tax $380,872

Lot & Building Information for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 3.656 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family Residential (RM-4)

Other Property Data for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of Rancho Vista - 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,607,352, the tax amount paid for Rancho Vista - 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 is $380,872.

When was Rancho Vista - 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Rancho Vista - 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 was last sold in 12/29/2020 for $31,048,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2020 $31,048,000

Title Documents for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2021 Reconveyance
12/29/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/29/2020 Trust Deed
12/29/2020 Grant Deed
02/03/2020 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/24/2015 Memo Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for Rancho Vista - Rancho Vista - 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $380,872
Market value $33,607,352

Special Assessments for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,607,352 1.1333 $380,872 +4.44%
2024-2025 $32,948,385 1.1068 $364,673 +2.44%
2023-2024 $32,302,339 1.102 $355,972 +1.12%
2022-2023 $31,668,960 1.1116 $352,032 +1.45%
2021-2022 $31,048,000 1.1176 $346,992 +889.09%

Permits for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/02/2023
03/16/2023
11/18/2022
11/18/2022
12/16/2021
01/31/2018
07/25/2017
04/03/2013
Unlock the permit history for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 South Grand Avenue, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.