Orange County  »  92804  »  S Beach Blvd  »  515 S Beach Blvd

515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Sale date 08/04/2022
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,216

Lot & Building Information for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Building sqft 14,667
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.901 i

Other Property Data for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804 has a total of 14,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the market value of 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804?

The current market value is $3,901,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2022 $3,750,000

Title Documents for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2022 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
08/17/2022 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
08/17/2022 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
08/17/2022 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
08/04/2022 Grant Deed
10/29/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/29/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/15/2019 Grant Deed
04/10/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
02/13/2019 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $44,216
Market value $3,901,500

Special Assessments for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,901,500 1.1333 $44,216 +4.44%
2024-2025 $3,825,000 1.1068 $42,335 +2.44%
2023-2024 $3,750,000 1.102 $41,325 +24.40%
2022-2023 $2,988,487 1.1116 $33,220 +1.45%
2021-2022 $2,929,890 1.1176 $32,744 +0.53%

Permits for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 83,435
Median age 36
Average household income $95,059
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 24,644
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $671,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map