Orange County  »  92802  »  W Convention Way  »  700 W Convention Way

700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim

Property tax $1,238,941

Lot & Building Information for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 10.895 i

Other Property Data for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,032,923, the tax amount paid for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 is $1,238,941.

When was 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 last sold?

700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 was last sold in 06/18/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/18/2025 Mechanic Lien
02/26/2025 Mechanic Lien
12/03/2024 Easement Deed
05/29/2024 Termination Agm
05/17/2024 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
01/31/2014 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
06/18/2004 Deed
06/18/2004 Deed
06/18/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,238,941
Market value $109,032,923

Special Assessments for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Ldscp/trash/st-swp (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $109,032,923 1.1363 $1,238,941 +5.45%
2024-2025 $106,895,023 1.0991 $1,174,883 +2.04%
2023-2024 $104,799,043 1.0987 $1,151,427 +1.13%
2022-2023 $102,744,160 1.1081 $1,138,508 -0.29%
2021-2022 $100,729,569 1.1335 $1,141,770 +0.36%

Permits for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/23/2024
10/02/2024
08/29/2024
08/15/2024
08/14/2024
02/10/2023
12/16/2022
07/26/2022
01/13/2020
10/17/2019
Unlock the permit history for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,698
Median age 33
Average household income $102,183
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 12,156
Owner occupied units 36.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 West Convention Way, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).