Orange County  »  92802  »  S Mountain View Ave  »  2082 S Mountain View Ave

2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 06/17/2003
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,978

Lot & Building Information for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 0.463 i
Units 16

Other Property Data for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,462,168, the tax amount paid for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 is $27,977.

When was 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 last sold?

2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802 was last sold in 11/27/2012.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2003 $1,700,000
08/22/2001 $2,200,000
05/29/1996 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2021 Reconveyance
11/27/2012 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/27/2012 Grant Deed
06/17/2003 Deed
06/17/2003 Deed
08/22/2001 Deed
05/29/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,978
Market value $2,462,168

Special Assessments for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,462,168 1.1363 $27,978 +5.45%
2024-2025 $2,413,891 1.0991 $26,531 +2.04%
2023-2024 $2,366,560 1.0987 $26,001 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,320,157 1.1081 $25,710 -0.28%
2021-2022 $2,274,664 1.1335 $25,783 +0.36%

Permits for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,698
Median age 33
Average household income $102,183
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 12,156
Owner occupied units 36.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2082 South Mountain View Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)