Orange County  »  92802  »  S Sprague Ln  »  2083 S Sprague Ln

2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

Sale date 07/26/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,524

Lot & Building Information for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215 i
Units 6

Other Property Data for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, CA 92802 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $926,160, the tax amount paid for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, CA 92802 is $10,523.

When was 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, CA 92802 last sold?

2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, CA 92802 was last sold in 07/09/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2019 $450,000
02/08/2010 $440,000
01/05/2010 $855,904
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2025 Grant Deed
06/13/2025 Grant Deed
08/31/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
07/26/2019 Grant Deed
07/26/2019 Grant Deed
07/23/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/16/2019 Trust Deed
07/16/2019 Grant Deed
02/08/2010 Deed
01/05/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,524
Market value $926,160

Special Assessments for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $926,160 1.1363 $10,524 +5.45%
2024-2025 $908,000 1.0991 $9,980 +2.04%
2023-2024 $890,197 1.0987 $9,781 +1.13%
2022-2023 $872,743 1.1081 $9,671 -0.29%
2021-2022 $855,631 1.1335 $9,699 +0.36%

Permits for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,698
Median age 33
Average household income $102,183
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 12,156
Owner occupied units 36.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim

Here are the neighbors for 2083 South Sprague Lane, Anaheim.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2053 S Sprague Ln, Anaheim 02/11/2014
2054 S Sprague Ln, Anaheim 07/20/2023
2048 S Haster St, Anaheim 11/23/2016
2047 S Sprague Ln, Anaheim 02/20/2018 $1,100,000
2082 S Haster St, Anaheim 09/06/2022
2076 S Haster St, Anaheim 09/13/2021 $935,000
104 E Leatrice Ln, Anaheim 10/26/2015 $15,000,000
2077 S Sprague Ln, Anaheim 04/26/2016
2071 S Sprague Ln, Anaheim
2041 S Sprague Ln, Anaheim 04/30/2024
2072 S Haster St, Anaheim 03/16/2017
2059 S Sprague Ln, Anaheim 12/18/2014
110 E Leatrice Ln, Anaheim 10/26/2015 $15,000,000
2065 S Sprague Ln, Anaheim 12/18/2014
2040 S Sprague Ln, Anaheim 04/15/2016 $899,000
2060 S Haster St, Anaheim 06/09/2021 $1,060,000
2048 S Sprague Ln, Anaheim 07/03/2000 $295,000
2066 S Haster St, Anaheim 08/10/2020
2054 S Haster St, Anaheim 01/09/2020
2040 S Haster St, Anaheim 1,925 05/16/2017