Orange County  »  92802  »  S Anchor St  »  2156 S Anchor St

2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim

Sale date 11/07/2001
Sale price $240,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,167

Lot & Building Information for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 1,669
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.129 i
Year built 1968
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-3)

Other Property Data for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, CA 92802?

2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,669 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $894,744, the tax amount paid for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 is $10,166.

When was 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 last sold?

2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 was last sold in 05/24/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2001 $240,500
12/20/1995 $145,000
04/27/1995 $204,473
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2024 Grant Deed
11/03/2023 Quitclaim Deed
05/25/2023 Affidavit
10/01/2004 Deed
11/07/2001 Deed
12/20/1995 Deed
04/27/1995 Deed
04/27/1995 Deed
08/17/1994 Deed
06/05/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,167
Market value $894,744

Special Assessments for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $894,744 1.1363 $10,167 +5.45%
2024-2025 $877,200 1.0991 $9,641 +156.97%
2023-2024 $341,482 1.0987 $3,752 +1.13%
2022-2023 $334,787 1.1081 $3,710 -0.27%
2021-2022 $328,223 1.1335 $3,720 +0.35%

Permits for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2156 South Anchor Street, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools