Orange County  »  92802  »  E Wilken Way  »  408 E Wilken Way

408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim

Sale date 07/22/1988
Sale price $151,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,151

Lot & Building Information for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim

Building sqft 1,596
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.163
Year built 1961
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-2)

Other Property Data for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802?

408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,285, the tax amount paid for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 is $3,230.

When was 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 last sold?

408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802 was last sold in 02/01/2005.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/1988 $151,500

Title Documents for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2021 Addend NT Assmt
05/19/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2036
05/11/2017 NT Assessment
Payment Contr Assmt
06/24/2016 Trust Deed 07/01/2031
02/16/2016 Trust Deed 03/01/2046
02/01/2005 Deed
02/13/2004 Deed
02/13/2004 Deed
07/22/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,230
Current property tax $3,151
Market value $284,285

Special Assessments for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $284,285 1.1363 $3,230 +5.45%
2024-2025 $278,711 1.0991 $3,063 +2.04%
2023-2024 $273,247 1.0987 $3,002 +1.13%
2022-2023 $267,890 1.1081 $2,968 -0.29%
2021-2022 $262,638 1.1335 $2,977 +0.36%

Permits for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2018
04/26/2017
04/07/2017
09/21/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 408 East Wilken Way, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.