Orange County  »  16941 Beach Blvd

16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92647
County Orange
Neighborhood Goldenwest - Washington

Sales & Tax Overview for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Sale date 03/15/2019
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $104,020

Lot & Building Information for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 14,466
Building class Store
Acreage 1.689

Other Property Data for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

How many sq. ft. does 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 has a total of 14,466 square feet and a current price per square foot of $587.

What is the market value of 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647?

The current market value is $9,530,870.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2019 $8,500,000

Title Documents for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2023 Notice Non Resp
03/21/2022 Notice Non Resp
09/27/2019 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/15/2019 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $104,020
Market value $9,530,870

Special Assessments for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,530,870 1.0914 $104,020 +2.18%
2024-2025 $9,295,991 1.0951 $101,800 +2.24%
2023-2024 $9,113,717 1.0925 $99,567 +1.39%
2022-2023 $8,935,017 1.0991 $98,205 +1.89%
2021-2022 $8,759,821 1.1003 $96,384 +1.13%

Permits for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,047
Median age 38.2
Average household income $131,667
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 21,550
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,062,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16941 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).