Orange County  »  16751 Beach Blvd

16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92647
County Orange
Neighborhood Goldenwest - Washington

Sales & Tax Overview for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Sale date 11/05/2025
Sale price $16,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $150,549

Lot & Building Information for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 27,161
Building class Store
Acreage 2.635

Other Property Data for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

How many sq. ft. does 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 has a total of 27,161 square feet and a current price per square foot of $607.

What is the market value of 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647?

The current market value is $13,794,088.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2025 $16,500,000
11/24/2020 $12,744,000
11/30/1988 $2,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2025 Grant Deed
11/02/2022 Ucc - F S
10/20/2022 Reconveyance
10/07/2022 Subordination
10/07/2022 Agreement
10/07/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
11/24/2020 Ucc - F S
11/24/2020 Agreement
11/24/2020 Grant Deed
10/20/2020 Ucc - Cont
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $150,549
Market value $13,794,088

Special Assessments for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,794,088 1.0914 $150,549 +1.66%
2024-2025 $13,523,616 1.0951 $148,097 +2.24%
2023-2024 $13,258,448 1.0925 $144,849 +1.39%
2022-2023 $12,998,479 1.0991 $142,866 +1.89%
2021-2022 $12,743,607 1.1003 $140,218 +39.32%

Permits for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,047
Median age 38.2
Average household income $131,667
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 21,550
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,062,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16751 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).