Orange County  »  15421 Brookhurst St

15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster
Alternate address(es) 15471 Brookhurst St #F
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster

Sale date 02/16/1995
Sale price $1,296,500
Arm's length
Property tax $73,623

Lot & Building Information for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster

Building sqft 21,984
Building class Store
Acreage 1.867

Other Property Data for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster

• • Improvements for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster

How many sq. ft. does 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster, CA 92683 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster, CA 92683 has a total of 21,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster, CA 92683?

The current market value is $6,721,730.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/1995 $1,296,500

Title Documents for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/1995 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $73,623
Market value $6,721,730

Special Assessments for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,721,730 1.0953 $73,623 +1.88%
2024-2025 $6,589,932 1.0966 $72,265 +1.76%
2023-2024 $6,460,718 1.0992 $71,016 +2.13%
2022-2023 $6,334,038 1.0978 $69,535 +0.99%
2021-2022 $6,209,842 1.1088 $68,855 +1.40%

Permits for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/14/2025
06/06/2024
06/13/2023
06/08/2022
06/01/2021
02/19/2019
09/24/2018
05/24/2018
09/21/2017
Unlock the permit history for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 89,833
Median age 43.2
Average household income $112,914
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 28,133
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $869,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $836,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15421 Brookhurst Street, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).