Orange County  »  16953 Bushard St

16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley, CA 92708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley
Alternate address(es) 9475 Warner Ave
Zip code 92708
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley

Sale date 06/10/2016
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,359

Lot & Building Information for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley

Building sqft 6,703
Building class Store
Acreage 0.691

Other Property Data for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley

• • Improvements for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley

How many sq. ft. does 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 has a total of 6,703 square feet and a current price per square foot of $619.

What is the market value of 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley, CA 92708?

The current market value is $4,224,913.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2016 $4,150,000
09/26/2005 $1,895,000
07/30/1998 $587,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2025 Reconveyance
06/10/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/10/2016 Trust Deed
06/10/2016 Grant Deed
10/25/2007 Deed
09/26/2005 Deed
12/16/2003 Deed
07/30/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley, CA 92708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,359
Market value $4,224,913

Special Assessments for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,224,913 1.0736 $45,359 +1.61%
2024-2025 $4,142,072 1.0777 $44,639 -12.00%
2023-2024 $4,721,991 1.0742 $50,724 +1.38%
2022-2023 $4,629,403 1.0808 $50,035 +1.99%
2021-2022 $4,538,631 1.0809 $49,058 +0.56%

Permits for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fountain Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,350,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$697
2.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fountain Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fountain Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fountain-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,258
Median age 44.4
Average household income $143,356
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 18,778
Owner occupied units 64.8%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,085,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16953 Bushard Street, Fountain Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).