Orange County  »  5312 Bolsa Ave

5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92649 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92649
County Orange
Neighborhood Bolsa Chica - Heil

Sales & Tax Overview for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

Sale date 10/24/2023
Sale price $6,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,949

Lot & Building Information for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 24,200
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.307

Other Property Data for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

How many sq. ft. does 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92649 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92649 has a total of 24,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the market value of 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92649?

The current market value is $6,171,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

No photo available
5312 Bolsa Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/26/2026
Last updated 05/18/2026

Prime Orange County location across the street from brand new Huntington Gateway. Convenient access to the 405, 22 & 605 Freeways.2nd Floor office space available for lease within ±24,974 SF 2-story, elevator served office building. Building top signage and monument signage available.

View Listing

Brokers

Jason Helmick
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 12,477 Jason Helmick
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
5312 Bolsa Avenue
5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 12477 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2023 $6,050,000
03/13/1997 $1,400,000
06/13/1995 $1,080,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2023 Grant Deed
02/26/2021 Reconveyance
02/26/2021 Substitution Tr
05/15/2019 Coven & Restr
10/12/2018 Coven & Restr
03/13/1997 Deed
06/13/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,949
Market value $6,171,000

Special Assessments for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,171,000 1.1173 $68,949 +1.18%
2024-2025 $6,050,000 1.1264 $68,147 +21.86%
2023-2024 $5,037,243 1.1102 $55,923 +1.40%
2022-2023 $4,938,474 1.1168 $55,153 +2.27%
2021-2022 $4,841,642 1.1139 $53,931 +1.23%

Permits for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,346
Median age 46
Average household income $168,556
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 14,615
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,093,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5312 Bolsa Avenue, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)